108 S Douglas - PO Box 490

Beaver, Oklahoma 73932

A Positive Web Page for Beaver, Oklahoma

Fair


2015

2015 Beaver County Free Fair results:

001B - Heavy Crossbred Wether 覧 1 record

159 - 2665 Katelyn Estrada 1

001C - Champion Crossbred Wether 覧 1 record

159 - 2718 Katelyn Estrada 1

009E - Grand Champion Market Wether 覧 1 record

159 - 2717 Katelyn Estrada 1

5002 - Junior Sheep - Breeding Ewes 覧 3 records Category: J

010A - Crossbred Ewes 覧 1 record

159 - 2666 Katelyn Estrada 1

010B - Champion Crossbred Ewe 覧 1 record

159 - 2721 Katelyn Estrada 1

018E - Grand Champion Ewe 覧 1 record

159 - 2723 Katelyn Estrada 1

5003 - Junior Sheep - Sheep Showmanship 覧 1 record Category: J

021 - Sr Sheep Showman (8th Grade Up) 覧 1 record

159 - 2719 Katelyn Estrada 1

5007 - Junior Goats - Market Wether Goats 覧 6 records Category: L

001 - Light Market Wether Goat 覧 2 records

159 - 2657 Katelyn Estrada 1

159 - 2656 Katelyn Estrada 2

002 - Heavy Market Wether Goat 覧 2 records

159 - 2655 Katelyn Estrada 1

317 - 2659 Haley Scofield 2

003 - Grand Champion Wether Goat 覧 1 record

159 - 2724 Katelyn Estrada 1

004 - Res Grand Champ Wether Goat 覧 1 record

159 - 2725 Katelyn Estrada 1

5008 - Junior Goats - Meat/Breeding Goats 覧 6 records Category: L

005 - Nanny 覧 6 records

314 - 2664 Landri Bennett 2

159 - 2658 Katelyn Estrada 1

318 - 2662 Cassidy Scofield 3

318 - 2663 Cassidy Scofield 4

317 - 2661 Haley Scofield 5

317 - 2660 Haley Scofield

5010 - Junior Goats - Goat Showmanship 覧 2 records Category: L

011 - Jr Goat Showman (12 & Under) 覧 1 record

318 - 2727 Cassidy Scofield 1

012 - Sr Goat Showman (13 & Over) 覧 1 record

159 - 2726 Katelyn Estrada 1

5014 - Junior Swine - Market Barrows 覧 19 records Category: N

001B - Heavy Berkshire Barrow 覧 1 record

327 - 2688 Kolby Kamp 1

001C - Champion Berkshire Barrow 覧 1 record

327 - 2728 Kolby Kamp 1

003B - Heavy Duroc Barrow 覧 1 record

327 - 2687 Kolby Kamp 1

003C - Champion Duroc Barrow 覧 1 record

327 - 2729 Kolby Kamp 1

004A - Light Hampshire Barrow 覧 1 record

315 - 2648 Camdyn Bennett 1

004B - Heavy Hampshire Barrow 覧 1 record

314 - 2646 Landri Bennett 1

004C - Champion Hampshire Barrow 覧 1 record

314 - 2731 Landri Bennett 1

004D - Res Champ Hampshire Barrow 覧 1 record

315 - 2730 Camdyn Bennett 1

008A - Light Yorkshire Barrow 覧 1 record

315 - 2649 Camdyn Bennett 1

008C - Champion Yorkshire Barrow 覧 1 record

315 - 2732 Camdyn Bennett 1

009A - Light Crossbred Barrow 覧 3 records

315 - 2650 Camdyn Bennett 1

314 - 2645 Landri Bennett 2

4 - 2651 Jess Brown 3

009B - Heavy Crossbred Barrow 覧 2 records

314 - 2647 Landri Bennett 1

4 - 2652 Jess Brown 2

009C - Champion Crossbred Barrow 覧 1 record

314 - 2733 Landri Bennett 1

009D - Res Champ Crossbred Barrow 覧 1 record

4 - 2734 Jess Brown 1

010E - Grand Champion Barrow 覧 1 record

314 - 2735 Landri Bennett 1

010F - Res Grand Champ Barrow 覧 1 record

314 - 2736 Landri Bennett 1

5015 - Junior Swine - Gilts 覧 5 records Category: N

018A - Yorkshire Gilt 覧 1 record

314 - 2644 Landri Bennett 1

019A - Crossbred Gilt 覧 2 records

315 - 2643 Camdyn Bennett 1

72 - 2642 Chris Mills 2

020E - Grand Champion Gilt 覧 1 record

314 - 2745 Landri Bennett 1

020F - Res Grand Champion Gilt 覧 1 record

315 - 2746 Camdyn Bennett 1

5016 - Junior Swine - Swine Shomanship 覧 7 records Category: N

021 - Jr Swine Showman (7th Grade Down) 覧 6 records

314 - 2742 Landri Bennett 2

207 - 2740 Preslee Bennett 1

4 - 2743 Jess Brown 3

329 - 2738 Kasey Holder 1

327 - 2741 Kolby Kamp 1

328 - 2737 Kylen Kamp 1

022 - Sr Swine Showman (8th Grade Up) 覧 1 record

72 - 2744 Chris Mills 1

5018 - Open Swine - Female Swine 覧 1 record Category: O

018A - Jr Crossbred 覧 1 record

316 - 2653 Presley Bennett 1

5019 - Open Swine - Market Barrows 覧 6 records Category: O

020A - Berkshire Barrow 覧 1 record

328 - 2690 Kylen Kamp 1

020B - Champion Berkshire Barrow 覧 1 record

026A - Spot Barrow 覧 2 records

316 - 2654 Presley Bennett 2

328 - 2689 Kylen Kamp 1

026B - Champion Spot Barrow 覧 1 record

328 - 2748 Kylen Kamp 1

026C - Res Champion Spot Barrow 覧 1 record

207 - 2789 Preslee Bennett 1

5020 - Junior Beef - Market Steer 覧 19 records Category: P

001A - Light Angus Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

319 - 2667 Owen Creason 1

001C - Champion Angus Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

319 - 2749 Owen Creason 1

002B - Heavy Charolais Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

124 - 2669 Carson Slatten 1

002C - Champion Charolais Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

124 - 2750 Carson Slatten 1

003B - Heavy Chianina Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

320 - 2668 Elise Creason 1

003C - Champion Chianina Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

320 - 2751 Elise Creason 1

005B - Heavy Limousin Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

124 - 2670 Carson Slatten 1

005C - Champion Limousin Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

124 - 2752 Carson Slatten 1

006A - Light Maine Anjou Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

321 - 2671 Chandler Dearman 1

006B - Heavy Maine Anjou Mkt Steer 覧 2 records

322 - 2673 Adam Creason 2

122 - 2672 Sidney Slatten 1

006C - Champion Maine Anjou Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

122 - 2756 Sidney Slatten 1

006D - Res Champ Maine Anjou Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

322 - 2755 Adam Creason 2

009B - Heavy Simmental Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

323 - 2674 Cheyenne Christensen 1

009C - Champion Simmental Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

323 - 2757 Cheyenne Christensen 1

010B - Heavy Crossbred Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

324 - 2675 Noah Albert 1

010C - Champion Crossbred Mkt Steer 覧 1 record

324 - 2758 Noah Albert 1

011E - Grand Champion Market Steer 覧 1 record

319 - 2754 Owen Creason 1

011F - Res Grand Market Steer 覧 1 record

124 - 2753 Carson Slatten 1

5021 - Junior Beef - Prospect Steer 覧 14 records Category: P

013A - Light Charolais Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

325 - 2676 Kendall Frantz 1

013C - Champion Charolais Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

325 - 2759 Kendall Frantz 1

016A - Light Limousin Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

325 - 2677 Kendall Frantz 1

016C - Champion Limousin Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

325 - 2760 Kendall Frantz 1

017A - Light Maine Anjou Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

323 - 2678 Cheyenne Christensen 1

017C - Champion Maine Anjou Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

323 - 2761 Cheyenne Christensen 1

019A - Light Shorthorn Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

123 - 2679 Michael Wakefield 1

019B - Heavy Shorthorn Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

122 - 2680 Sidney Slatten 1

019C - Champion Shorthorn Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

122 - 2763 Sidney Slatten 1

019D - Res Champ Shorthorn Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

123 - 2762 Michael Wakefield 1

021B - Heavy Crossbred Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

319 - 2681 Owen Creason 1

021C - Champion Crossbred Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

319 - 2764 Owen Creason 1

022E - Grand Champion Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

319 - 2765 Owen Creason 1

022F - Res Grand Prospect Steer 覧 1 record

325 - 2766 Kendall Frantz 1

5022 - Junior Beef - Female Beef 覧 4 records Category: P

025B - Heavy Commercial Heifer 覧 1 record

67 - 2779 Carsen Edwards 1

025D - Champion Commercial Female 覧 1 record

67 - 2780 Carsen Edwards 1

032B - Sr Crossbred Heifer 覧 1 record

67 - 2682 Carsen Edwards 1

033F - Grand Champion Female 覧 1 record

67 - 2781 Carsen Edwards 1

5023 - Junior Beef - Beef Shomanship 覧 12 records Category: P

34 - Jr Beef Showman (7th Grade Down) 覧 7 records

322 - 2775 Adam Creason 1

148 - 2768 Kaleb Fleming Balko 1

147 - 2769 Kodie Fleming Balko 1

325 - 2777 Kendall Frantz 3

326 - 2767 Eli Naylor 1

124 - 2776 Carson Slatten 2

123 - 2778 Michael Wakefield 4

35 - Sr Beef Showman (8th Grade Up) 覧 5 records

324 - 2773 Noah Albert 4

320 - 2770 Elise Creason 1

319 - 2772 Owen Creason 3

67 - 2774 Carsen Edwards 5

122 - 2771 Sidney Slatten 2

5024 - Open Beef - Female Beef 覧 3 records Category: Q

004B - Sr Hereford Heifer 覧 2 records

147 - 2683 Kodie Fleming Balko 1

147 - 2782 Kodie Fleming Balko 1

004D - Champion Hereford Female 覧 1 record

147 - 2783 Kodie Fleming Balko 1

5025 - Open Beef - Bull Calf 覧 7 records Category: Q

013A - Jr Hereford Bull Calf 覧 2 records

148 - 2685 Kaleb Fleming Balko 1

147 - 2784 Kodie Fleming Balko 1

013B - Sr Hereford Bull Calf 覧 2 records

148 - 2785 Kaleb Fleming Balko 1

147 - 2684 Kodie Fleming Balko 1

013C - Champion Hereford Bull Calf 覧 2 records

147 - 2787 Kodie Fleming Balko 1

147 - 2788 Kodie Fleming Balko 1

013D - Res Champion Hereford Bull Calf 覧 1 record

148 - 2786 Kaleb Fleming Balko 1

5026 - Open Beef - Bucket Calf 覧 1 record Category: Q

020 - 6-8 Year Old Class 覧 1 record

326 - 2686 Eli Naylor 1

6001 - Open Poultry - Any Breed 覧 17 records Category: R

001 - Pair/Cockerel/Pullet 覧 8 records

126 - 1413 Cylas Eylar Balko

126 - 2691 Cylas Eylar Balko 1

126 - 1436 Cylas Eylar Balko

148 - 2466 Kaleb Fleming Balko

147 - 2693 Kodie Fleming Balko 3

121 - 2692 scout rorabaugh Balko 2

6002 - Open Poultry - Any Bantam Breed 覧 27 records Category: R

003 - Pair/Cockerel/Pullet 覧 8 records

128 - 2703 Gus Eylar Balko 3

130 - 2702 Zane Eylar Balko 2

148 - 2700 Kaleb Fleming Balko 4

147 - 2701 Kodie Fleming Balko 1

004 - Single Bird 覧 19 records

106 - 2694 Tatum Boyd Turpin 2

126 - 2696 Cylas Eylar Balko 3

126 - 2713 Cylas Eylar Balko Grand Champion

128 - 2705 Gus Eylar Balko 1

130 - 2704 Zane Eylar Balko 3

148 - 2706 Kaleb Fleming Balko 2

147 - 2712 Kodie Fleming Balko Grand Champion

2709 Kodie Fleming Balko 4

147 - 2714 Kodie Fleming Balko Grand Champion

6003 - Open Poultry - Hybrids 覧 7 records Category: R

005 - Crossbred, Meat Type 覧 4 records

148 - 2697 Kaleb Fleming Balko 2

147 - 2698 Kodie Fleming Balko 1

006 - Crossbred, Laying Type 覧 3 records

148 - 2699 Kaleb Fleming Balko 1

6006 - Open Poultry Champions 覧 1 record Category: R

015 - Grand Champion Pullet 覧 1 record

64 - 2715 Bailey Boyd Turpin 1

6005 - Open Poultry - Eggs 覧 1 record Category: R

011 - Brown Eggs 覧 1 record

233 - 1973 Savannah Elliott Turpin 1

6007 - 4-H/FFA POULTRY - Any Breed 覧 1 record Category: R

002 - Single Bird 覧 1 record

64 - 1380 Bailey Boyd Turpin 1

6013 - OPEN RABBITS 覧 3 records Category: R

001 - Buck 覧 2 records

106 - 1348 Tatum Boyd Turpin 1

303 - 2517 Giovanni Magana 1

004 - Grand Champion of Show 覧 1 record

106 - 2716 Tatum Boyd Turpin 1

6014 - 4-H/FFA RABBITS 覧 3 records Category: R

001 - Buck 覧 1 record

59 - 2488 Kane Magana 1

002 - Doe 覧 1 record

64 - 1327 Bailey Boyd Turpin 1

004 - Grand Champion of Show 覧 1 record

64 - 1381 Bailey Boyd Turpin 1

1001 - Largest Garden Produce 覧 23 records Category: AA

001 - String Bean 覧 3 records

18 - 2595 jeanette Levick Balko 1

309 - 2560 Lordes Levick Balko 2

254 - 2216 shayla regnier-nelson balko 3

003 - Carrot 覧 1 record

239 - 2011 laura rife beaver 1

004 - Cantaloupe 覧 1 record

257 - 2253 Jim Henry 1

005 - Cucumber 覧 4 records

107 - 2409 Joyce DeWitt Balko

257 - 2255 Jim Henry 1

230 - 1869 Stacey Matthews 3

239 - 2005 laura rife beaver 2

007 - Okra 覧 5 records

181 - 2109 Adelyn Cline Beaver 3

312 - 2479 Devan Hodge

234 - 2478 brandi jones beaver 1

311 - 2480 Clayton Jones

254 - 2215 shayla regnier-nelson balko 2

009 - Potato 覧 1 record

239 - 2012 laura rife beaver 1

010 - Pumpkin 覧 1 record

308 - 2555 Kynzlee Dillon Balko 1

013 - Squash 覧 4 records

181 - 2108 Adelyn Cline Beaver 2

107 - 2605 Joyce DeWitt Balko 3

257 - 2254 Jim Henry 1

254 - 2217 shayla regnier-

nelson balko

014 - Tomato 覧 1 record

257 - 2256 Jim Henry 1

1001 - Largest Garden Produce 覧 23 records Category: AA

015 - Watermelon 覧 2 records

308 - 2557 Kynzlee Dillon Balko 2

310 - 2556 Rylee Dillon Balko 1

1002 - Muffin Mania 覧 8 records Category: AA

017 - 8 Yrs Old & Under 覧 6 records

181 - 2105 Adelyn Cline Beaver 2

301 - 2482 Adalynn Hampton 3

302 - 2483 Grant Hampton 1

019 - 13-18 Yrs Old 覧 2 records

57 - 1492 Noel Neville Beaver 2

56 - 1459 Olivia Neville Beaver 1

1003 - Decorated/Painted Clay Pot 覧 3 records Category: AA

022 - 9-12 Yrs Old 覧 2 records

50 - 1466 Malloree Schlessman BEAVER 1

22 - 942 Conner Stahly 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beaver

 

                                    

 

 

We took t

The