Beaver County Free Fair

 advertisement
   

 

     

 

 

   

 

 

108 S Douglas - PO Box 490 - Beaver, Oklahoma 73932

a very busy fair for 2018 Results below

Exhibitor Name

Division

Class

Class Description

Place

Marshall Tillman

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

1

Above Ground Vegetables

1

Brayden Davis

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

1

Above Ground Vegetables

2

Sasha Mahaffey

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

1

Above Ground Vegetables

3

Joyce DeWitt

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

1

Above Ground Vegetables

4

Charles Mahaffey

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

1

Above Ground Vegetables

5

Joyce DeWitt

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

2

Root & Tuber Vegetables

1

Mallory Scott

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

3

Curcurbit Vegetables

1

Joyce DeWitt

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

3

Curcurbit Vegetables

2

Mallory Scott

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

3

Curcurbit Vegetables

3

Joyce DeWitt

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

3

Curcurbit Vegetables

4

Stout Law

1001 - Largest Garden Produce

3

Curcurbit Vegetables

5

Teak Rorabaugh

1002 - Sorghum Grains

1

Milo

1

Trevin Watson

1002 - Sorghum Grains

1

Milo

2

Randall Bensch

1005 - Wheat

14

All Wheat Varieties

1

Teak Rorabaugh

1005 - Wheat

14

All Wheat Varieties

2

Trevin Watson

1005 - Wheat

14

All Wheat Varieties

3

Lisa Graves

1006 - Vegetables

15

String Bean

1

Kimberly Mahaffey

1006 - Vegetables

15

String Bean

2

Charles Mahaffey

1006 - Vegetables

15

String Bean

3

Scout Rorabaugh

1006 - Vegetables

17

Cantaloupe

1

Morgan Rorabaugh

1006 - Vegetables

17

Cantaloupe

2

Teak Rorabaugh

1006 - Vegetables

17

Cantaloupe

3

Lisa Graves

1006 - Vegetables

18

Cucumbers, Small

1

Charles Mahaffey

1006 - Vegetables

18

Cucumbers, Small

2

Joyce DeWitt

1006 - Vegetables

19

Cucumbers, Large

1

Teak Rorabaugh

1006 - Vegetables

19

Cucumbers, Large

2

Lisa Graves

1006 - Vegetables

19

Cucumbers, Large

3

Tye Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

21

Okra

1

Sasha Mahaffey

1006 - Vegetables

21

Okra

2

Lisa Graves

1006 - Vegetables

21

Okra

3

Payzlee Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

21

Okra

4

Charles Mahaffey

1006 - Vegetables

21

Okra

5

Lisa Graves

1006 - Vegetables

22

Peppers, Hot

1

Joyce DeWitt

1006 - Vegetables

22

Peppers, Hot

2

Stout Law

1006 - Vegetables

22

Peppers, Hot

3

Matt Graves

1006 - Vegetables

23

Peppers, Sweet

1

Teak Rorabaugh

1006 - Vegetables

24

Potatoes

1

Teak Rorabaugh

1006 - Vegetables

26

Pumpkins, Field

1

Kasyn Watson

1006 - Vegetables

26

Pumpkins, Field

2

Payzlee Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

26

Pumpkins, Field

3

Haven Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

26

Pumpkins, Field

4

Tye Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

26

Pumpkins, Field

5

Lisa Graves

1006 - Vegetables

28

Squash, Winter

1

Joyce DeWitt

1006 - Vegetables

29

Squash, Yellow

1

Lisa Graves

1006 - Vegetables

29

Squash, Yellow

2

Brayden Davis

1006 - Vegetables

29

Squash, Yellow

3

Lisa Graves

1006 - Vegetables

30

Squash, Zucchini

1

Joyce DeWitt

1006 - Vegetables

30

Squash, Zucchini

2

Kasyn Watson

1006 - Vegetables

31

Other Squash

1

Payzlee Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

31

Other Squash

2

Haven Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

31

Other Squash

3

Tye Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

31

Other Squash

4

Kimberly Mahaffey

1006 - Vegetables

31

Other Squash

5

Joyce DeWitt

1006 - Vegetables

33

Tomatoes, Small, Red

1

Haven Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

33

Tomatoes, Small, Red

2

Kasyn Watson

1006 - Vegetables

33

Tomatoes, Small, Red

3

Tye Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

33

Tomatoes, Small, Red

4

Payzlee Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

33

Tomatoes, Small, Red

5

Teak Rorabaugh

1006 - Vegetables

34

Tomoatoes, Cherry

1

Tye Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

34

Tomoatoes, Cherry

2

Kasyn Watson

1006 - Vegetables

34

Tomoatoes, Cherry

3

Payzlee Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

34

Tomoatoes, Cherry

4

Haven Grounds

1006 - Vegetables

34

Tomoatoes, Cherry

5

Marshall Tillman

1006 - Vegetables

34

Tomoatoes, Cherry

6

Joyce DeWitt

1006 - Vegetables

36

Watermelons, Midget

1

Joyce DeWitt

1006 - Vegetables

38

Any Vegetable Not Listed

1

Dean Warkentin

1006 - Vegetables

38

Any Vegetable Not Listed

2

Matt Graves

1006 - Vegetables

38

Any Vegetable Not Listed

3

Lisa Graves

1006 - Vegetables

39

Best Display From One Garden

1

Lisa Graves

1006 - Vegetables

40

Vegetable Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Kelby Sager

1007 - Fruits

41

Miscellaneous Fruit

1

Mallory Scott

1008 - Ag & Horticulture Grand Champion

42

Ag & Horticulture Grand Champion (Non-Entry Class)

1

Stacey Mathews

1009 - Annual Flowers

2

Blue Sage

1

Stacey Mathews

1009 - Annual Flowers

3

Coxcomb

1

Lisa Chockley

1009 - Annual Flowers

4

Daisy

1

Colter Nelson

1009 - Annual Flowers

4

Daisy

2

Mallory Scott

1009 - Annual Flowers

4

Daisy

3

Charlene Marshall

1009 - Annual Flowers

4

Daisy

4

Rylin Zimmerman

1009 - Annual Flowers

4

Daisy

5

Stacey Mathews

1009 - Annual Flowers

5

Hibiscus

1

Mary Evans

1009 - Annual Flowers

6

Impatiens

1

Mallory Scott

1009 - Annual Flowers

6

Impatiens

2

Rylin Zimmerman

1009 - Annual Flowers

6

Impatiens

3

Lisa Chockley

1009 - Annual Flowers

6

Impatiens

4

Colter Nelson

1009 - Annual Flowers

6

Impatiens

5

Rylin Zimmerman

1009 - Annual Flowers

7

Lantana

1

Lisa Chockley

1009 - Annual Flowers

7

Lantana

2

Colter Nelson

1009 - Annual Flowers

7

Lantana

3

Stacey Mathews

1009 - Annual Flowers

7

Lantana

4

Stacey Mathews

1009 - Annual Flowers

8

Marigold

1

Joyce DeWitt

1009 - Annual Flowers

9

Moss

1

Stacey Mathews

1009 - Annual Flowers

10

Nicotina

1

Mallory Scott

1009 - Annual Flowers

11

Periwinkle

1

Rylin Zimmerman

1009 - Annual Flowers

12

Petunia

1

Lisa Chockley

1009 - Annual Flowers

12

Petunia

2

Colter Nelson

1009 - Annual Flowers

12

Petunia

3

Stacey Mathews

1009 - Annual Flowers

13

Salvia

1

Rylin Zimmerman

1009 - Annual Flowers

15

Verbena

1

Colter Nelson

1009 - Annual Flowers

15

Verbena

2

Lisa Chockley

1009 - Annual Flowers

15

Verbena

3

Stacey Mathews

1009 - Annual Flowers

16

Zinnia

1

MaryEllen Humby

1009 - Annual Flowers

16

Zinnia

2

Mallory Scott

1009 - Annual Flowers

16

Zinnia

3

Stacey Mathews

1009 - Annual Flowers

17

Any Other Fresh Annual Not Listed

2

Lisa Chockley

1009 - Annual Flowers

17

Any Other Fresh Annual Not Listed

3

Lisa Chockley

1009 - Annual Flowers

17

Any Other Fresh Annual Not Listed

4

Rylin Zimmerman

1009 - Annual Flowers

17

Any Other Fresh Annual Not Listed

5

Stacey Mathews

1010 - Perennial Flowers

21

Black-eyed Susan Daisy

1

Mallory Scott

1010 - Perennial Flowers

23

Delphinium

1

Stacey Mathews

1010 - Perennial Flowers

25

Gaillardia

1

Stacey Mathews

1010 - Perennial Flowers

27

Hollyhock

1

Joyce DeWitt

1010 - Perennial Flowers

30

Roses

1

Stacey Mathews

1010 - Perennial Flowers

31

Sedum

1

Charlene Marshall

1010 - Perennial Flowers

31

Sedum

2

Lisa Chockley

1010 - Perennial Flowers

31

Sedum

3

Marisa Burrell

1010 - Perennial Flowers

31

Sedum

4

Colter Nelson

1010 - Perennial Flowers

31

Sedum

5

Joyce Bensch

1010 - Perennial Flowers

31

Sedum

6

Mary Evans

1010 - Perennial Flowers

32

Shasta Daisy

1

Kelie Grounds

1010 - Perennial Flowers

34

Any Other Perennial Not Listed

1

Charlene Marshall

1010 - Perennial Flowers

34

Any Other Perennial Not Listed

2

Stacey Mathews

1010 - Perennial Flowers

34

Any Other Perennial Not Listed

3

Joyce DeWitt

1010 - Perennial Flowers

34

Any Other Perennial Not Listed

4

Joyce Bensch

1011 - Wild Flowers

40

Buck Wheat

1

Mary Evans

1011 - Wild Flowers

40

Buck Wheat

2

Joyce Bensch

1011 - Wild Flowers

42

Gaillardia

1

Lisa Chockley

1011 - Wild Flowers

43

Kansas Gay Feather

1

Rylin Zimmerman

1011 - Wild Flowers

43

Kansas Gay Feather

2

Colter Nelson

1011 - Wild Flowers

43

Kansas Gay Feather

3

Mary Evans

1011 - Wild Flowers

44

Rosin Weed

1

Joyce Bensch

1011 - Wild Flowers

44

Rosin Weed

2

Joyce Bensch

1011 - Wild Flowers

47

Snow On The Mt

1

Joyce Bensch

1011 - Wild Flowers

48

Soap Weed

1

Mallory Scott

1011 - Wild Flowers

49

Sunflower

1

Joyce Bensch

1011 - Wild Flowers

50

Wax Golden Weed

1

Jannette Stump

1011 - Wild Flowers

51

Any Other Wild Flower Not Listed

1

Jannette Stump

1011 - Wild Flowers

51

Any Other Wild Flower Not Listed

2

Joyce Bensch

1011 - Wild Flowers

51

Any Other Wild Flower Not Listed

3

Jannette Stump

1011 - Wild Flowers

51

Any Other Wild Flower Not Listed

4

Stacey Mathews

1012 - Miscellaneous

60

Tuber

1

Stacey Mathews

1012 - Miscellaneous

60

Tuber

2

Stacey Mathews

1012 - Miscellaneous

60

Tuber

3

Stacey Mathews

1012 - Miscellaneous

61

Shrubs

1

Joyce DeWitt

1012 - Miscellaneous

61

Shrubs

2

Stacey Mathews

1012 - Miscellaneous

61

Shrubs

3

Stacey Mathews

1012 - Miscellaneous

61

Shrubs

4

Jeri Morrison

1013 - House Plants

72

Succulent & Cacti

1

Marisa Burrell

1013 - House Plants

72

Succulent & Cacti

2

Marisa Burrell

1013 - House Plants

73

Theme Garden

1

Mary Evans

1013 - House Plants

73

Theme Garden

2

Ruby Simental

1013 - House Plants

73

Theme Garden

3

Mallory Scott

1014 - Arrangements

80

Fresh Flower Arrangements

1

Aspin Archer

1014 - Arrangements

80

Fresh Flower Arrangements

2

Mallory Scott

1014 - Arrangements

80

Fresh Flower Arrangements

3

Mallory Scott

1014 - Arrangements

80

Fresh Flower Arrangements

4

Reiley Opitz

1014 - Arrangements

80

Fresh Flower Arrangements

5

Mallory Scott

1015 - Flowers & Plants Best of Show

81

Flowers & Plants Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Marisa Burrell

1016 - Adult Division

1

Oil or Acrylic

1

Beaver Nursing Home

1016 - Adult Division

1

Oil or Acrylic

2

Beaver Nursing Home

1016 - Adult Division

1

Oil or Acrylic

3

Chris Humby

1016 - Adult Division

1

Oil or Acrylic

4

Chris Humby

1016 - Adult Division

1

Oil or Acrylic

5

Tonya Davis

1016 - Adult Division

3

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

1

Tonya Davis

1016 - Adult Division

3

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

2

Tonya Davis

1016 - Adult Division

3

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

3

Chris Humby

1016 - Adult Division

3

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

4

Beaver Nursing Home

1016 - Adult Division

3

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

5

Beaver Nursing Home

1016 - Adult Division

4

Miscellaneous Various Media

1

Jessie Hulan

1016 - Adult Division

4

Miscellaneous Various Media

2

Jessie Hulan

1016 - Adult Division

4

Miscellaneous Various Media

3

Jessie Hulan

1016 - Adult Division

4

Miscellaneous Various Media

4

Lucy Carman

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

10

Paintings - Any Media

1

Lucy Carman

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

10

Paintings - Any Media

2

Alexandria Bartels

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

10

Paintings - Any Media

3

Savannah Bartels

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

10

Paintings - Any Media

4

Collin Cline

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

10

Paintings - Any Media

5

Mazden Marshall

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

11

Drawings - Any Media

1

Lucy Carman

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

11

Drawings - Any Media

2

Lucy Carman

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

11

Drawings - Any Media

3

Lucy Carman

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

12

Clay Art

1

Lucy Carman

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

12

Clay Art

2

Lucy Carman

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

13

Poster

1

Lucy Carman

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

13

Poster

2

Mazden Marshall

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

13

Poster

3

Alexandria Bartels

1017 - Preschool - Own Design

13

Poster

4

Teak Rorabaugh

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

20

Painting - Any Media (5-8 yrs)

1

Jayden Westenhaver

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

20

Painting - Any Media (5-8 yrs)

2

Addison McLemore

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

20

Painting - Any Media (5-8 yrs)

3

Josie Cash

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

20

Painting - Any Media (5-8 yrs)

4

Abrianna Welch

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

20

Painting - Any Media (5-8 yrs)

5

Jaxton Brown

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

21

Drawings - Any Media (5-8 yrs)

1

Brenna Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

21

Drawings - Any Media (5-8 yrs)

2

Braylon Blanco

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

21

Drawings - Any Media (5-8 yrs)

3

Humberto Ruiz

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

21

Drawings - Any Media (5-8 yrs)

4

Brenna Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

21

Drawings - Any Media (5-8 yrs)

5

Mollie Stong

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

22

Clay Art (5-8 yrs)

1

Josie Cash

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

22

Clay Art (5-8 yrs)

2

Yaneli Sanchez

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

22

Clay Art (5-8 yrs)

3

Ruben Perez

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

22

Clay Art (5-8 yrs)

4

Aayliah Dunlap

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

22

Clay Art (5-8 yrs)

5

Teak Rorabaugh

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

23

Poster (5-8 yrs)

1

Emeline Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

30

Painting - Any Media (9-12 yrs)

1

Emeline Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

30

Painting - Any Media (9-12 yrs)

2

Josiah Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

30

Painting - Any Media (9-12 yrs)

3

Shaylee Cline

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

30

Painting - Any Media (9-12 yrs)

4

Emeline Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

31

Drawings - Any Media (9-12 yrs)

1

Benjamin Burrell

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

31

Drawings - Any Media (9-12 yrs)

2

Benjamin Burrell

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

31

Drawings - Any Media (9-12 yrs)

3

Micah Humby

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

31

Drawings - Any Media (9-12 yrs)

4

Josiah Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

31

Drawings - Any Media (9-12 yrs)

5

Emeline Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

32

Clay Art (9-12 yrs)

1

Emeline Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

32

Clay Art (9-12 yrs)

2

Josiah Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

32

Clay Art (9-12 yrs)

3

Emeline Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

32

Clay Art (9-12 yrs)

4

Josiah Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

32

Clay Art (9-12 yrs)

5

Josiah Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

33

Poster (9-12 yrs)

1

Emeline Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

33

Poster (9-12 yrs)

2

Brenna Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

33

Poster (9-12 yrs)

3

Brenna Neville

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

33

Poster (9-12 yrs)

4

Maecie Draper

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

34

Any Other Media (9-12 yrs)

1

Conner Stahly

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

34

Any Other Media (9-12 yrs)

2

Mady Marshall

1018 - Grade School - Own Design

34

Any Other Media (9-12 yrs)

3

Corban Burrell

1019 - Jr High School - Own Design

40

Oil or Acrylic

1

Corban Burrell

1019 - Jr High School - Own Design

42

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

1

Daniel Neville

1019 - Jr High School - Own Design

42

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

2

Daniel Neville

1019 - Jr High School - Own Design

42

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

3

Daniel Neville

1019 - Jr High School - Own Design

42

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

4

Daniel Neville

1019 - Jr High School - Own Design

44

Clay Art

1

Daniel Neville

1019 - Jr High School - Own Design

44

Clay Art

2

Art-BHS [Team/Company]

1020 - High School - Own Design

50

Oil or Acrylic

4

Art-BHS [Team/Company]

1020 - High School - Own Design

50

Oil or Acrylic

5

Noel Neville

1020 - High School - Own Design

51

Water Color

1

Olivia Neville

1020 - High School - Own Design

51

Water Color

2

Noel Neville

1020 - High School - Own Design

52

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

1

Noel Neville

1020 - High School - Own Design

52

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

2

Olivia Neville

1020 - High School - Own Design

52

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

3

Noel Neville

1020 - High School - Own Design

52

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

4

Patrick Humby

1020 - High School - Own Design

52

Pencil/Ink/Pastel/Chalk/Charcoal

5

Noel Neville

1020 - High School - Own Design

53

Poster

1

Noel Neville

1020 - High School - Own Design

53

Poster

2

Noel Neville

1020 - High School - Own Design

53

Poster

3

Noel Neville

1020 - High School - Own Design

54

Clay Art

1

Patrick Humby

1020 - High School - Own Design

55

Any Other Media

1

Mazden Marshall

1021 - Fine Arts Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

60

Fine Arts Grade School (5-8) Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Emeline Neville

1021 - Fine Arts Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

61

Fine Arts Grade School (9-12) Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Teak Rorabaugh

1021 - Fine Arts Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

61

Fine Arts Grade School (9-12) Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Corban Burrell

1021 - Fine Arts Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

62

Fine Arts Jr High School Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Noel Neville

1021 - Fine Arts Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

63

Fine Arts High School Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Tonya Davis

1021 - Fine Arts Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

64

Fine Arts Adult Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Cole Marshall

1023 - Digital Camera (13 & Under)

71

Scenic

1

Bruce Harris

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

80

Scenic

1

MaryEllen Humby

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

80

Scenic

2

Johnnie Boyd

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

81

People

1

Chris Humby

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

82

Plant Life

1

MaryEllen Humby

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

82

Plant Life

2

MaryEllen Humby

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

83

Animals

1

Johnnie Boyd

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

83

Animals

2

Chris Humby

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

83

Animals

3

Chris Humby

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

85

Close-up

1

Johnnie Boyd

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

85

Close-up

2

MaryEllen Humby

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

85

Close-up

3

MaryEllen Humby

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

86

Action

1

Chris Humby

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

86

Action

2

MaryEllen Humby

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

88

Miscellaneous

1

Johnnie Boyd

1024 - Digital Camera (14 & Over)

88

Miscellaneous

2

Cole Marshall

1025 - Photography Best of Show

90

Photography Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Darius Burrell

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

1

Bead Craft or Jewelry

1

Savannah Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

1

Bead Craft or Jewelry

2

Alexandria Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

1

Bead Craft or Jewelry

3

Savannah Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

3

Clay

1

Alexandria Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

3

Clay

2

Alexandria Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

5

Decorative Textile Craft (Stenciling/Textile Painting)

1

Savannah Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

5

Decorative Textile Craft (Stenciling/Textile Painting)

2

Stout Law

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

6

Fabric Craft

1

Mallory Scott

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

6

Fabric Craft

2

Teak Rorabaugh

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

6

Fabric Craft

3

Charissa Joy Humby

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

6

Fabric Craft

4

Alexandria Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

6

Fabric Craft

5

Savannah Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

7

Foam Craft

1

Alexandria Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

7

Foam Craft

2

Micah Humby

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

9

Lego Creation

1

Roger Rodriguez

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

9

Lego Creation

1

Emeline Neville

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

9

Lego Creation

2

Benjamin Burrell

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

9

Lego Creation

3

Andrew Rodriquez

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

9

Lego Creation

4

Josiah Neville

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

9

Lego Creation

5

Stout Law

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

10

Paper Craft

1

Darius Burrell

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

12

Plastic Article

1

Benjamin Burrell

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

12

Plastic Article

2

Teak Rorabaugh

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

14

Woodcraft

1

Darius Burrell

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

14

Woodcraft

2

Devri Graves

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

14

Woodcraft

3

Alexandria Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

14

Woodcraft

4

Keira Graves

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

14

Woodcraft

5

Alondra Martinez

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

16

Miscellaneous Handicraft

1

Mallory Scott

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

16

Miscellaneous Handicraft

2

Addison McLemore

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

16

Miscellaneous Handicraft

3

Alexandria Bartels

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

16

Miscellaneous Handicraft

4

Diego Torres

1026 - Handicrafts (11 Yrs & Under)

16

Miscellaneous Handicraft

5

Susie Tillman

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

20

Arrangement

1

Joyce Bensch

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

20

Arrangement

2

Mark Tillman

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

20

Arrangement

3

Joyce DeWitt

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

20

Arrangement

4

MaryEllen Humby

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

21

Bead Craft/Jewelry

1

Dorothy Cornelson

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

21

Bead Craft/Jewelry

2

Rebecca Morrison

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

21

Bead Craft/Jewelry

3

LaDonna Meyers

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

21

Bead Craft/Jewelry

4

Reagan Romero

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

21

Bead Craft/Jewelry

5

Kerry Hamilton

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

22

Ceramics

1

Marsha West

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

22

Ceramics

2

Barbara Kuykendall

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

22

Ceramics

3

Lupe Moreno

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

22

Ceramics

4

Patrick Humby

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

23

Clay

1

Noel Neville

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

23

Clay

2

Judy Pitcock

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

25

Decorated Vases, Bottles, or Boxes

1

Judy Pitcock

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

26

Fabric Craft

1

Jeri Morrison

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

26

Fabric Craft

2

Susie Hampton

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

26

Fabric Craft

3

Susie Hampton

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

26

Fabric Craft

4

Mark Tillman

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

26

Fabric Craft

5

Conner Stahly

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

28

Leather Craft

1

Carol Mulberry

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

29

Placemats (2)

1

Patrick Humby

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

30

Plaster Craft

1

Conner Stahly

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

30

Plaster Craft

2

Corban Burrell

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

31

Plastic Article

1

Conner Stahly

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

31

Plastic Article

2

Elias Burrell

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

31

Plastic Article

3

Patrick Humby

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

31

Plastic Article

4

Daniel Neville

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

31

Plastic Article

5

Marisa Burrell

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

32

Wall Hanging

1

Roger Marshall

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

32

Wall Hanging

2

Joyce DeWitt

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

32

Wall Hanging

3

Susie Tillman

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

32

Wall Hanging

4

Mark Tillman

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

32

Wall Hanging

5

Tonya Davis

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

33

Miscellaneous Handicraft

1

Marisa Burrell

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

33

Miscellaneous Handicraft

2

Susie Tillman

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

33

Miscellaneous Handicraft

3

Jeri Morrison

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

33

Miscellaneous Handicraft

4

Conner Stahly

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

33

Miscellaneous Handicraft

5

Tonya Davis

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

34

Woodworking

1

John Morrison

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

34

Woodworking

2

Micah Humby

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

34

Woodworking

3

Chris Humby

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

34

Woodworking

4

John Morrison

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

34

Woodworking

5

Joyce DeWitt

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

36

Barn Quilts

1

Feliza Carter

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

36

Barn Quilts

2

Mary Evans

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

36

Barn Quilts

3

MaryEllen Humby

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

36

Barn Quilts

4

Barbara Kuykendall

1027 - Handicrafts (12 & Over)

36

Barn Quilts

5

Lisa Chockley

1028 - Hobbies/Collections

41

Collections (18 & Over)

1

Clifford Fleming

1028 - Hobbies/Collections

41

Collections (18 & Over)

2

Stacey Mathews

1028 - Hobbies/Collections

41

Collections (18 & Over)

3

Stacey Mathews

1028 - Hobbies/Collections

41

Collections (18 & Over)

4

Roger Marshall

1028 - Hobbies/Collections

41

Collections (18 & Over)

5

Joyce DeWitt

1029 - Handicrafts & Hobbies Best of Show

50

Handicrafts & Hobbies Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Stacey Mathews

1030 - Antiques

1

Appliance, Small

1

Norma Jean Huling

1030 - Antiques

1

Appliance, Small

2

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

1

Appliance, Small

3

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

2

Book

1

Mary Ellen Humby

1030 - Antiques

2

Book

2

Stacey Mathews

1030 - Antiques

2

Book

3

Brad Raven

1030 - Antiques

2

Book

4

Junne Fleming

1030 - Antiques

2

Book

5

Stacey Mathews

1030 - Antiques

3

Clothing/Accessory

1

Dianna Caldwell

1030 - Antiques

3

Clothing/Accessory

2

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

3

Clothing/Accessory

3

Brad Raven

1030 - Antiques

4

Cream & Sugar

1

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

4

Cream & Sugar

2

Junne Fleming

1030 - Antiques

4

Cream & Sugar

3

Tracer Raven

1030 - Antiques

4

Cream & Sugar

4

Colter Nelson

1030 - Antiques

5

Crockery

1

Lisa Chockley

1030 - Antiques

5

Crockery

2

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

5

Crockery

3

Brad Raven

1030 - Antiques

5

Crockery

4

Rylin Zimmerman

1030 - Antiques

5

Crockery

5

Clifford Fleming

1030 - Antiques

7

Figurine

1

Roger Marshall

1030 - Antiques

8

Framed Picture

1

Junne Fleming

1030 - Antiques

8

Framed Picture

2

Stacey Mathews

1030 - Antiques

9

Jar

1

Brad Raven

1030 - Antiques

9

Jar

2

Tracer Raven

1030 - Antiques

9

Jar

3

Clifford Fleming

1030 - Antiques

9

Jar

4

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

9

Jar

5

Norma Jean Huling

1030 - Antiques

10

Glass, Assorted

1

Norma Jean Huling

1030 - Antiques

10

Glass, Assorted

2

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

10

Glass, Assorted

3

Rylin Zimmerman

1030 - Antiques

10

Glass, Assorted

4

Lisa Chockley

1030 - Antiques

10

Glass, Assorted

5

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

12

Jewelry/Accessory

1

Brad Raven

1030 - Antiques

13

Kerosene Lamp, Metal or Glass

1

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

13

Kerosene Lamp, Metal or Glass

2

Tracer Raven

1030 - Antiques

13

Kerosene Lamp, Metal or Glass

3

Roger Marshall

1030 - Antiques

14

Kitchen Item

1

Lisa Chockley

1030 - Antiques

14

Kitchen Item

2

Norma Jean Huling

1030 - Antiques

14

Kitchen Item

3

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

14

Kitchen Item

4

Brad Raven

1030 - Antiques

14

Kitchen Item

5

Lisa Chockley

1030 - Antiques

16

Photograph

1

Tracer Raven

1030 - Antiques

16

Photograph

2

Brad Raven

1030 - Antiques

16

Photograph

3

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

16

Photograph

4

Roger Marshall

1030 - Antiques

16

Photograph

5

Rylin Zimmerman

1030 - Antiques

17

Pottery (Roseville, Fiesta, etc)

1

Colter Nelson

1030 - Antiques

17

Pottery (Roseville, Fiesta, etc)

2

Lisa Chockley

1030 - Antiques

17

Pottery (Roseville, Fiesta, etc)

3

Brad Raven

1030 - Antiques

17

Pottery (Roseville, Fiesta, etc)

4

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

17

Pottery (Roseville, Fiesta, etc)

5

Roger Marshall

1030 - Antiques

18

Time Piece

1

Junne Fleming

1030 - Antiques

18

Time Piece

2

Clifford Fleming

1030 - Antiques

18

Time Piece

3

Stacey Mathews

1030 - Antiques

19

Tobacco Antiques

1

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

20

Toy

1

Roger Marshall

1030 - Antiques

20

Toy

2

Junne Fleming

1030 - Antiques

20

Toy

3

Tracer Raven

1030 - Antiques

20

Toy

4

Clifford Fleming

1030 - Antiques

20

Toy

5

Junne Fleming

1030 - Antiques

21

Wooden Article, Butter Paddle & Mold, etc

1

Tracer Raven

1030 - Antiques

21

Wooden Article, Butter Paddle & Mold, etc

2

Brad Raven

1030 - Antiques

21

Wooden Article, Butter Paddle & Mold, etc

3

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

21

Wooden Article, Butter Paddle & Mold, etc

4

Junne Fleming

1030 - Antiques

22

Postcards

1

Tracer Raven

1030 - Antiques

22

Postcards

2

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

22

Postcards

3

Clifford Fleming

1030 - Antiques

23

All Other Antiques (not listed)

1

Norma Jean Huling

1030 - Antiques

23

All Other Antiques (not listed)

2

Roger Marshall

1030 - Antiques

23

All Other Antiques (not listed)

3

Norma Jean Huling

1030 - Antiques

23

All Other Antiques (not listed)

4

Norma Jean Huling

1030 - Antiques

24

Glass of the Depression Era

1

Brad Raven

1030 - Antiques

24

Glass of the Depression Era

2

Lisa Chockley

1030 - Antiques

24

Glass of the Depression Era

3

Mary Raven

1030 - Antiques

24

Glass of the Depression Era

4

Colter Nelson

1030 - Antiques

24

Glass of the Depression Era

5

Norma Jean Huling

1031 - Antiques Best of Show

25

Antiques Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Erin Pell

1032 - Best of Wheat Sr Division (18 Yrs & Older)

1

White Bread

1

Judy Pitcock

1032 - Best of Wheat Sr Division (18 Yrs & Older)

3

Dinner Rolls (3)

1

Carol Mulberry

1032 - Best of Wheat Sr Division (18 Yrs & Older)

3

Dinner Rolls (3)

2

Merlene Hester

1032 - Best of Wheat Sr Division (18 Yrs & Older)

4

Other Wheat Breads

1

Tena Fleming

1032 - Best of Wheat Sr Division (18 Yrs & Older)

5

Sweet Breads

1

Morgan Rorabaugh

1033 - Best of Wheat Jr Division (Under 18 Yrs)

9

Other Wheat Breads

1

Kodie Fleming

1033 - Best of Wheat Jr Division (Under 18 Yrs)

10

Sweet Breads

1

Scout Rorabaugh

1033 - Best of Wheat Jr Division (Under 18 Yrs)

10

Sweet Breads

2

Reagan Romero

1033 - Best of Wheat Jr Division (Under 18 Yrs)

10

Sweet Breads

3

Erin Pell

1034 - Cakes & Cupcakes

14

Decorated Cake (Over 18)

1

Erin Pell

1034 - Cakes & Cupcakes

17

Decorated Cupcakes (3) (Over 18)

1

Judy Pitcock

1034 - Cakes & Cupcakes

17

Decorated Cupcakes (3) (Over 18)

2

Mary Evans

1034 - Cakes & Cupcakes

17

Decorated Cupcakes (3) (Over 18)

3

Alex Trejo

1034 - Cakes & Cupcakes

18

Decorated Cupcakes (3) (18 & under)

1

Brianna Behrendt

1034 - Cakes & Cupcakes

18

Decorated Cupcakes (3) (18 & under)

3

Angelica Melendez

1034 - Cakes & Cupcakes

18

Decorated Cupcakes (3) (18 & under)

4

Kodie Fleming

1034 - Cakes & Cupcakes

18

Decorated Cupcakes (3) (18 & under)

5

Alexis Cadena

1034 - Cakes & Cupcakes

18

Decorated Cupcakes (3) (18 & under)

6

Jaqueline Caballero

1034 - Cakes & Cupcakes

19

Decorated Cupcakes (3) (4-H Members Only)

2

Jeri Morrison

1035 - Open Foods

20

Cinnamon Rolls (All Ages)

6

Judy Pitcock

1035 - Open Foods

23

Quick Breads (Over 18)

1

Judy Pitcock

1035 - Open Foods

23

Quick Breads (Over 18)

2

Judy Pitcock

1035 - Open Foods

23

Quick Breads (Over 18)

3

Kiley ODell

1035 - Open Foods

24

Muffins (18 & Under)

1

Nayeli Cabral

1035 - Open Foods

24

Muffins (18 & Under)

2

Brianna Behrendt

1035 - Open Foods

24

Muffins (18 & Under)

3

Madelyne Longnecker

1035 - Open Foods

24

Muffins (18 & Under)

4

Danny Marino

1035 - Open Foods

24

Muffins (18 & Under)

5

Khadence Morton

1035 - Open Foods

24

Muffins (18 & Under)

6

Judy Pitcock

1035 - Open Foods

25

Muffins (Over 18)

1

Liz Stinson

1035 - Open Foods

25

Muffins (Over 18)

1

Kodie Fleming

1035 - Open Foods

26

Cookies (18 & Under)

1

Braxton Fowler

1035 - Open Foods

26

Cookies (18 & Under)

2

Teak Rorabaugh

1035 - Open Foods

26

Cookies (18 & Under)

3

Khadence Morton

1035 - Open Foods

26

Cookies (18 & Under)

4

Kiley ODell

1035 - Open Foods

26

Cookies (18 & Under)

5

Stout Law

1035 - Open Foods

26

Cookies (18 & Under)

6

Judy Pitcock

1035 - Open Foods

27

Cookies (Over 18)

1

Merlene Hester

1035 - Open Foods

27

Cookies (Over 18)

2

Erin Pell

1035 - Open Foods

27

Cookies (Over 18)

3

Merlene Hester

1035 - Open Foods

27

Cookies (Over 18)

4

Mary Evans

1035 - Open Foods

28

Candy (All Ages)

1

Joyce Bensch

1035 - Open Foods

28

Candy (All Ages)

2

Judy Pitcock

1036 Foods Best of Show in Baking (Non-Wheatheart)

30

Best of Show in Baking (Non-Entry Class)

1

Kodie Fleming

1037 - Ball/Kerr Division

43

Vegetables (Adults - Over 18)

2

Kaleb Fleming

1037 - Ball/Kerr Division

44

Soft Spreads (18 & Under)

1

Kodie Fleming

1037 - Ball/Kerr Division

44

Soft Spreads (18 & Under)

2

Mallory Scott

1037 - Ball/Kerr Division

45

Fruits (18 & Under)

1

Mallory Scott

1037 - Ball/Kerr Division

45

Fruits (18 & Under)

2

Lisa Graves

1038 - Canned Fruit

52

Pears

1

Janise Cates

1040 - Pickles, Relish & Sauce

58

Dill Pickles

2

Barbara Marshall

1040 - Pickles, Relish & Sauce

59

Sweet Pickles

1

Barbara Marshall

1040 - Pickles, Relish & Sauce

59

Sweet Pickles

2

Joyce DeWitt

1040 - Pickles, Relish & Sauce

61

Sweet Pickled Vegetable Not Listed

1

Janise Cates

1040 - Pickles, Relish & Sauce

62

Dill Pickled Vegetable Not Listed

2

Joyce DeWitt

1040 - Pickles, Relish & Sauce

63

Any Relish

1

Joyce DeWitt

1040 - Pickles, Relish & Sauce

64

Any Hot Sauce/Salsa

1

Kodie Fleming

1040 - Pickles, Relish & Sauce

64

Any Hot Sauce/Salsa

2

Barbara Marshall

1040 - Pickles, Relish & Sauce

64

Any Hot Sauce/Salsa

3

Jo Patee

1041 - Jellies, Preserves/Jams, & Butters

71

Plum Jelly (14 Yrs & over)

1

Judy Pitcock

1041 - Jellies, Preserves/Jams, & Butters

72

Miscellaneous Jellies Not Listed (14 Yrs & over)

1

Mallory Scott

1041 - Jellies, Preserves/Jams, & Butters

73

Jelly (13 Yrs & under)

1

Kodie Fleming

1041 - Jellies, Preserves/Jams, & Butters

75

Berry Preserve/Jam (All Ages)

1

Kaleb Fleming

1041 - Jellies, Preserves/Jams, & Butters

75

Berry Preserve/Jam (All Ages)

2

Lisa Graves

1041 - Jellies, Preserves/Jams, & Butters

75

Berry Preserve/Jam (All Ages)

3

Mallory Scott

1041 - Jellies, Preserves/Jams, & Butters

76

Miscellaneous Preserves/Jams Not Listed (All Ages)

1

Barbara Marshall

1041 - Jellies, Preserves/Jams, & Butters

76

Miscellaneous Preserves/Jams Not Listed (All Ages)

2

Joyce Bensch

1041 - Jellies, Preserves/Jams, & Butters

79

Miscellaneous Butters Not Listed (All Ages)

1

Jo Patee

1042 - Food Preservation Best of Show

80

Food Preservation Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

1

Bedspreads/Quilts

1

Mary Peery

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

1

Bedspreads/Quilts

2

Charlene Marshall

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

1

Bedspreads/Quilts

3

Mary Peery

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

1

Bedspreads/Quilts

4

Lisa Graves

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

1

Bedspreads/Quilts

5

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

2

Crocheted Items

1

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

2

Crocheted Items

2

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

2

Crocheted Items

3

Jeri Morrison

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

2

Crocheted Items

4

Mary Peery

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

2

Crocheted Items

5

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

4

Ladies Garments

1

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

4

Ladies Garments

2

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

4

Ladies Garments

3

Charlene Marshall

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

4

Ladies Garments

4

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

6

Child's Garments

1

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

6

Child's Garments

2

Lisa Graves

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

6

Child's Garments

3

Joyce DeWitt

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

7

Recycled Items

1

Charlene Marshall

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

7

Recycled Items

2

Jeri Morrison

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

7

Recycled Items

3

Sheryl Melton

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

7

Recycled Items

4

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

9

Holiday Articles

1

Carol Mulberry

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

9

Holiday Articles

2

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

9

Holiday Articles

3

Charlene Marshall

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

9

Holiday Articles

4

Charlene Marshall

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

10

Household Articles

1

Charlene Marshall

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

11

Hand Embroidered Items

1

Carol Mulberry

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

11

Hand Embroidered Items

2

Joyce DeWitt

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

12

Machine Embroidered Items

1

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

12

Machine Embroidered Items

2

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

12

Machine Embroidered Items

3

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

13

Other Textile Items Not Listed

1

Mary Evans

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

13

Other Textile Items Not Listed

2

Merlene Hester

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

13

Other Textile Items Not Listed

3

Charlene Marshall

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

13

Other Textile Items Not Listed

4

Judy Pitcock

1043  - Textiles - Adult Exhibits (18 & Over)

13

Other Textile Items Not Listed

5

Teak Rorabaugh

1044 - Youth Exhibits (11 Yrs & Under)

20

Miscellaneous Textile Items (11 Yrs & under)

1

Merlene Hester

1046 - Textiles Best of Show

40

Textiles Best of Show (Non-Entry Class)

1

Clearlake OHCE

2008 - OHCE Group Placings

23

OHCE Group Placing (1st-4th)

1

Balko OHCE

2008 - OHCE Group Placings

23

OHCE Group Placing (1st-4th)

2

Anthony OHCE

2008 - OHCE Group Placings

23

OHCE Group Placing (1st-4th)

3

Logan OHCE

2008 - OHCE Group Placings

23

OHCE Group Placing (1st-4th)

4

Caleb Morrison

300 - 4-H Poster Art

4

Poster To Recruit 4-H Members (Ages 12-14)

1

Rebecca Morrison

300 - 4-H Poster Art

5

Poster To Promote 4-H (Ages 12-14)

1

Mary Morrison

300 - 4-H Poster Art

7

Poster To Recruit 4-H Members (Ages 15 & Over)

1

Mary Morrison

300 - 4-H Poster Art

8

Poster To Promote 4-H (Ages 15 & Over)

1

Mary Morrison

301 - Educational Booth Display

1

Educational Booth Display (All Ages)

1

K-9 Club

301 - Educational Booth Display

1

Educational Booth Display (All Ages)

2

Turpin Club

301 - Educational Booth Display

3

4-H Grows Here Display (All Ages)

2

Jaylin Harris

302 - Photography

1

Four Photos From Category (Ages 8-13)

1

Conner Stahly

302 - Photography

1

Four Photos From Category (Ages 8-13)

2

Tatum Boyd

302 - Photography

1

Four Photos From Category (Ages 8-13)

3

Caleb Morrison

302 - Photography

1

Four Photos From Category (Ages 8-13)

4

Rebecca Morrison

302 - Photography

1

Four Photos From Category (Ages 8-13)

5

Conner Stahly

302 - Photography

2

Four Photos Of People (Ages 8-13)

1

Bailey Boyd

302 - Photography

2

Four Photos Of People (Ages 8-13)

2

Tatum Boyd

302 - Photography

2

Four Photos Of People (Ages 8-13)

3

Conner Stahly

302 - Photography

3

Four Photos of Mistakes (Ages 8-13)

1

Rebecca Morrison

302 - Photography

3

Four Photos of Mistakes (Ages 8-13)

2

Caleb Morrison

302 - Photography

3

Four Photos of Mistakes (Ages 8-13)

3

Conner Stahly

302 - Photography

4

Four Photos Telling A Story (Ages 8-13)

1

Jaylin Harris

302 - Photography

4

Four Photos Telling A Story (Ages 8-13)

2

Conner Stahly

302 - Photography

5

Best Individual Photo (Ages 8-13)

1

Jaylin Harris

302 - Photography

5

Best Individual Photo (Ages 8-13)

2

Tatum Boyd

302 - Photography

5

Best Individual Photo (Ages 8-13)

3

Caleb Morrison

302 - Photography

5

Best Individual Photo (Ages 8-13)

4

Rebecca Morrison

302 - Photography

5

Best Individual Photo (Ages 8-13)

5

Dannie Regnier-Nelson

302 - Photography

15

Four Photos Showing Good Composition (Ages 14-18)

1

Dannie Regnier-Nelson

302 - Photography

16

Four Action Photos (Ages 14-18)

1

Dannie Regnier-Nelson

302 - Photography

17

Four Photos of Effective Use of Light (Ages 14-18)

1

Dannie Regnier-Nelson

302 - Photography

18

Best Individual Photo (Ages 14-18)

1

Mary Morrison

302 - Photography

19

Four Photos Showing Members' Knowledge (All Ages)

1

Mary Morrison

302 - Photography

20

Four Outstanding People Photos (All Ages)

1

Mary Morrison

302 - Photography

21

Four Landscape or Nature Photos (All Ages)

1

Mary Morrison

302 - Photography

22

Best Individual Photo (All Ages)

1

Conner Stahly

302 - Photography

23

Digitally Adjusted Photos (Ages 8-13)

1

Caleb  Morrison

302 - Photography

23

Digitally Adjusted Photos (Ages 8-13)

2

Rebecca Morrison

302 - Photography

23

Digitally Adjusted Photos (Ages 8-13)

3

Tatum Boyd

302 - Photography

23

Digitally Adjusted Photos (Ages 8-13)

4

Bailey Boyd

302 - Photography

23

Digitally Adjusted Photos (Ages 8-13)

5

Conner Stahly

303 - Expressive Arts

1

Jr Fine Art - Pencil, Charcoal, Pastels, Chalk, Ink (Ages 8-13)

1

Rebecca Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

1

Jr Fine Art - Pencil, Charcoal, Pastels, Chalk, Ink (Ages 8-13)

2

Simon Regnier-Nelson

303 - Expressive Arts

1

Jr Fine Art - Pencil, Charcoal, Pastels, Chalk, Ink (Ages 8-13)

3

Mary Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

4

Sr Fine Art - Water Color (Ages 14-19)

1

Maecie Draper

303 - Expressive Arts

5

Jr Fine Art - Oil or Acrylic (Ages 8-13)

1

Conner Stahly

303 - Expressive Arts

5

Jr Fine Art - Oil or Acrylic (Ages 8-13)

2

Morgan Rorabaugh

303 - Expressive Arts

5

Jr Fine Art - Oil or Acrylic (Ages 8-13)

3

Jaylin Harris

303 - Expressive Arts

5

Jr Fine Art - Oil or Acrylic (Ages 8-13)

4

Scout Rorabaugh

303 - Expressive Arts

5

Jr Fine Art - Oil or Acrylic (Ages 8-13)

5

Morgan Rorabaugh

303 - Expressive Arts

7

Jr Ceramics - Glazed (Ages 8-13)

1

Scout Rorabaugh

303 - Expressive Arts

7

Jr Ceramics - Glazed (Ages 8-13)

2

Adelyn Cline

303 - Expressive Arts

9

Jr Ceramics - Stained (Ages 8-13)

1

Jess Brown

303 - Expressive Arts

9

Jr Ceramics - Stained (Ages 8-13)

2

Ethan Frantz

303 - Expressive Arts

9

Jr Ceramics - Stained (Ages 8-13)

3

Parker Fitts

303 - Expressive Arts

9

Jr Ceramics - Stained (Ages 8-13)

4

Conner Stahly

303 - Expressive Arts

9

Jr Ceramics - Stained (Ages 8-13)

5

Zane Flowers

303 - Expressive Arts

11

Jr Pottery (Ages 8-13)

1

Jess Brown

303 - Expressive Arts

11

Jr Pottery (Ages 8-13)

2

Tatum Boyd

303 - Expressive Arts

11

Jr Pottery (Ages 8-13)

3

Scout Rorabaugh

303 - Expressive Arts

11

Jr Pottery (Ages 8-13)

4

Morgan Rorabaugh

303 - Expressive Arts

11

Jr Pottery (Ages 8-13)

5

John Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

12

Sr Pottery (Ages 14-19)

1

Mary Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

12

Sr Pottery (Ages 14-19)

2

Rebecca Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

13

Jr Print Process Article (Ages 8-13)

1

Conner Stahly

303 - Expressive Arts

13

Jr Print Process Article (Ages 8-13)

2

Addisyn Hogg

303 - Expressive Arts

13

Jr Print Process Article (Ages 8-13)

3

Morgan Rorabaugh

303 - Expressive Arts

15

Jr Nature Craft (Ages 8-13)

1

Scout Rorabaugh

303 - Expressive Arts

15

Jr Nature Craft (Ages 8-13)

2

Tatum Boyd

303 - Expressive Arts

15

Jr Nature Craft (Ages 8-13)

3

Reagan Romero

303 - Expressive Arts

15

Jr Nature Craft (Ages 8-13)

4

Rebecca Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

15

Jr Nature Craft (Ages 8-13)

5

Mary Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

16

Sr Nature Craft (Ages 14-19)

1

John Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

16

Sr Nature Craft (Ages 14-19)

2

Rebecca Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

17

Jr Bead Craft Article (Ages 8-13)

1

Conner Stahly

303 - Expressive Arts

17

Jr Bead Craft Article (Ages 8-13)

2

Tatum Boyd

303 - Expressive Arts

17

Jr Bead Craft Article (Ages 8-13)

3

John Whipple

303 - Expressive Arts

17

Jr Bead Craft Article (Ages 8-13)

4

Reata Law

303 - Expressive Arts

17

Jr Bead Craft Article (Ages 8-13)

5

Rebecca Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

19

Jr Leathercraft - Kit (Ages 8-13)

1

Bronk Law

303 - Expressive Arts

21

Jr Leathercraft - Original Design (Ages 8-13)

1

Conner Stahly

303 - Expressive Arts

21

Jr Leathercraft - Original Design (Ages 8-13)

2

Conner Stahly

303 - Expressive Arts

23

Jr Hand Crafted Wax Candle (Ages 8-13)

1

Reagan Romero

303 - Expressive Arts

23

Jr Hand Crafted Wax Candle (Ages 8-13)

2

Caleb Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

25

Jr Hand Crafted Gel Candle (Ages 8-13)

1

Jilly Whipple

303 - Expressive Arts

25

Jr Hand Crafted Gel Candle (Ages 8-13)

2

Reagan Romero

303 - Expressive Arts

25

Jr Hand Crafted Gel Candle (Ages 8-13)

3

Scout Rorabaugh

303 - Expressive Arts

25

Jr Hand Crafted Gel Candle (Ages 8-13)

4

Parker Fitts

303 - Expressive Arts

25

Jr Hand Crafted Gel Candle (Ages 8-13)

5

John Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

26

Sr Hand Crafted Gel Candle (Ages 14-19)

1

Mary Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

26

Sr Hand Crafted Gel Candle (Ages 14-19)

2

Conner Stahly

303 - Expressive Arts

27

Jr Puppet (Ages 8-13)

1

Rebecca Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

29

Jr Paper Craft (Ages 8-13)

1

Conner Stahly

303 - Expressive Arts

29

Jr Paper Craft (Ages 8-13)

2

Caleb Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

29

Jr Paper Craft (Ages 8-13)

3

Reata Law

303 - Expressive Arts

29

Jr Paper Craft (Ages 8-13)

4

Jilly Whipple

303 - Expressive Arts

29

Jr Paper Craft (Ages 8-13)

5

John Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

30

Sr Paper Craft (Ages 14-19)

1

Mary Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

30

Sr Paper Craft (Ages 14-19)

2

Caleb Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

31

Jr Plastic Craft (Ages 8-13)

1

Reagan Romero

303 - Expressive Arts

31

Jr Plastic Craft (Ages 8-13)

3

Rebecca Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

31

Jr Plastic Craft (Ages 8-13)

4

Tatum Boyd

303 - Expressive Arts

31

Jr Plastic Craft (Ages 8-13)

5

John Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

32

Sr Plastic Craft (Ages 14-19)

1

Rebecca Morrison

303 - Expressive Arts

33

Jr Duct Tape Craft (Ages 8-13)

1

Morgan Rorabaugh

303 - Expressive Arts

35

Jr Miscellaneous Craft (Ages 8-13)

1

Jilly Whipple

303 - Expressive Arts

35

Jr Miscellaneous Craft (Ages 8-13)

2

Reagan Romero

303 - Expressive Arts

35

Jr Miscellaneous Craft (Ages 8-13)

3

Adelyn Cline

303 - Expressive Arts

35

Jr Miscellaneous Craft (Ages 8-13)

4

Addisyn Hogg

303 - Expressive Arts

35

Jr Miscellaneous Craft (Ages 8-13)

5

Caleb Morrison

304 - Science & Technology

1

Flat Flyer (Ages 8-13)

1

Bailey Boyd

304 - Science & Technology

1

Flat Flyer (Ages 8-13)

2

Conner Stahly

304 - Science & Technology

9

Poster - Draw A Scientist (Ages 8-13)

1

Mary Morrison

304 - Science & Technology

10

Poster - Careers In STEM (Ages 14 & Over)

1

Conner Stahly

304 - Science & Technology

13

Geochache Box (Ages 8-13)

1

Conner Stahly

304 - Science & Technology

22

Programmable Robot (Ages 8-13)

1

Bronk Law

304 - Science & Technology

31

Marshmallow Catapult (Ages 8-13)

2

Scout Rorabaugh

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

2

Simple Bottoms (Ages 8-10)

1

Morgan Rorabaugh

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

2

Simple Bottoms (Ages 8-10)

2

Tatum Boyd

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

2

Simple Bottoms (Ages 8-10)

3

Scout Rorabaugh

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

4

Sewn Fashion Accessory (Ages 8-10)

1

Morgan Rorabaugh

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

4

Sewn Fashion Accessory (Ages 8-10)

2

Conner Stahly

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

6

One-Piece Garment with Facing (Ages 11-12)

1

Conner Stahly

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

7

Simple Bottom w/Pocket and/or Waistband or Facing (Ages 11-12)

1

Rebecca Morrison

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

7

Simple Bottom w/Pocket and/or Waistband or Facing (Ages 11-12)

2

Bailey Boyd

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

7

Simple Bottom w/Pocket and/or Waistband or Facing (Ages 11-12)

3

Conner Stahly

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

10

Sewn Fashion Accessory (Ages 11-12)

1

Rebecca Morrison

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

11

Knitted/Crocheted Yarn/Thread Fashion Accessory (11-12)

1

John Morrison

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

18

One-Piece Lined or Unlined Garment (Ages 15-19)

1

Mary Morrison

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

18

One-Piece Lined or Unlined Garment (Ages 15-19)

2

Scout Rorabaugh

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

23

Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, Kitchen, Storage, Living Room or Outdoors (Ages 8-10)

1

Reata Law

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

23

Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, Kitchen, Storage, Living Room or Outdoors (Ages 8-10)

2

Bronk Law

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

23

Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, Kitchen, Storage, Living Room or Outdoors (Ages 8-10)

3

Jilly Whipple

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

23

Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, Kitchen, Storage, Living Room or Outdoors (Ages 8-10)

4

Morgan Rorabaugh

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

23

Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, Kitchen, Storage, Living Room or Outdoors (Ages 8-10)

5

Scout Rorabaugh

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

24

Bags (Ages 8-10)

1

Morgan Rorabaugh

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

24

Bags (Ages 8-10)

2

Zeb Flowers

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

24

Bags (Ages 8-10)

3

Zane Flowers

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

24

Bags (Ages 8-10)

4

Angela Pell

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

25

Seasonal Décor from Fabric (Ages 8-10)

1

Angela Pell

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

26

Seasonal Décor non-fabric (Ages 8-10)

1

Jilly Whipple

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

26

Seasonal Décor non-fabric (Ages 8-10)

2

Adelyn Cline

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

26

Seasonal Décor non-fabric (Ages 8-10)

3

Conner Stahly

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

27

Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, Kitchen, Storage, Living Room or Outdoors (Ages 11-12)

1

Conner Stahly

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

28

Bags (Ages 11-12)

1

Rebecca Morrison

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

28

Bags (Ages 11-12)

2

Reagan Romero

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

28

Bags (Ages 11-12)

3

Conner Stahly

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

29

Seasonal Décor from Fabric (Ages 11-12)

1

Reagan Romero

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

29

Seasonal Décor from Fabric (Ages 11-12)

2

Rebecca Morrison

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

30

Seasonal Décor Non-Fabric (Ages 11-12)

1

Parker Fitts

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

30

Seasonal Décor Non-Fabric (Ages 11-12)

2

Jess Brown

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

30

Seasonal Décor Non-Fabric (Ages 11-12)

3

John Whipple

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

30

Seasonal Décor Non-Fabric (Ages 11-12)

4

Conner Stahly

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

30

Seasonal Décor Non-Fabric (Ages 11-12)

5

Seth Flowers

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

31

Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, Kitchen, Storage, Living Room or Outdoors (Ages 13-14)

1

Khadence Morton

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

31

Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, Kitchen, Storage, Living Room or Outdoors (Ages 13-14)

2

Caleb Morrison

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

32

Recycled/Upcycled Furniture (Ages 13-14)

1

Caleb Morrison

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

35

Seasonal Décor Non-Fabric (Ages 13-14)

1

Mary Morrison

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

36

Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, Kitchen, Storage, Living Room or Outdoors (Ages 15-19)

1

John Morrison

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

40

Seasonal Décor Non-Fabric (Ages 15-19)

1

Morgan Rorabaugh

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

42

Decorative Textile Technique (Ages 8-10)

2

Scout Rorabaugh

306 - Fabrics & Fashions

42

Decorative Textile Technique (Ages 8-10)

3